IMG_2008.JPG

IMG_2008.JPG

Waverley VIPERS

Netball Club

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

WELCOME ALL!

 

Training has resumed and is well under way. With league Matches every other week and friendlies for the Summer League. 

If you are looking to join, please see our about us page, fees and forms and our training times. 

We are running Summer camps, these dates and times are coming soon

NEWS:

Massive congratulations to Anita P (U15) for making it into the U15 Short Squad. Well done!

 

 

Netball coaching for all starting from school year 3, up to adults.

We train at various venues around Godalming, please see our training times for more information.

We regularly have guest coaches from our local superleague team to assist with our juniors and adults.

Whilst we are a club for all abilities, for those who want to take their netball more seriously we expect we commitment and hard work.

We play in numerous leagues so plenty of match play for those interested.

 

 

 

 

Butlins U11 Winners 2018
Butlins U11 Winners 2018

Butlins U13 Winners 2018
Butlins U13 Winners 2018

Butlins U11 Winners 2017
Butlins U11 Winners 2017

Butlins U11 Winners 2018
Butlins U11 Winners 2018

1/4
U13 Reds Disney
U13 Reds Disney

U13 Reds Disney
U13 Reds Disney

U13 Red Winners
U13 Red Winners

U13 Reds Disney
U13 Reds Disney

1/9

List of Award Winner 2020-2021

U9 Most Improved Player- Lila C

U9 Coaches Player- Charlotte L

U10 Most Improved Player- Lucie C

U10 Coaches Player- Betsy C

U11 Most Improved Player- Amy W

U11 Coaches Player- Isobel H

U12 Most Improved Player- Rosie E

U12 Coaches Player- Sophie H

U12 Coaches Player- Emily W

U13 Most Improved Player- Millie A

U13 Most Improved Player- Mia PB

U13 Coaches Player- Livi V

U14 Most Improved Player- Emily J

U14 Most Improved Player- Lucy T

U14 Coaches Player- Mia A

U15 Most Improved Player- Mimi S

U15 Coaches Player- Lara W

 List of Special Awards

Ball 

Leanne TS U14

Hats

Chloe C U14

Annabel D U15

Josslyn H U16

Medals

Hannah T U8

Grace D U14

Determination Award

Naomi M U11

Eloise C U13

Team Contribution Award

Lottie Q U13

Amelie P U14

Versatility Award

Emma S U14

Outstanding Performance Award

Katherine T U10

Erin P U12

Waverley Vipers Award

Martha P U16 

WAVERLEY VIPERS NETBALL CLUB